Privacy Policy: Your privacy Rights

Date of Last Revision: May 11, 2017
At Fixii Pro inc., we share your concerns about privacy. We have created this privacy policy in order to demonstrate our firm commitment to our privacy practices. The following discloses our information gathering and dissemination practices for the Application. The Fixii Pro inc., websites and mobile messenger application (the “Application") is owned and operated by Fixii Pro inc.,, a Delaware company. The Application provides a technology platform that allows you to arrange for and schedule a third-party independent home service contractor (a “Third Party Provider”) to provide you Third-Party Home Services (collectively, the “Services”). “Third-Party Home Services” may include heating, cooling, electrical, plumbing and various other home repair and improvement services.. You acknowledge that Fixii Pro inc., does not actually provide the Third-Party Home Services, but simply provides a forum with which you can engage one or more Third Party Providers.

The Terms and Conditions of Use and this Privacy Policy constitute a binding agreement between you and Fixii Pro inc.,(the “Owner,” “we,” or “us”). Please read carefully through all sections of the Terms of Use and the Privacy Policy. Your access to and use of the Application is subject to the Terms of Use, the Privacy Policy and all applicable laws. By registering with, accessing and using the Application, or by submitting your contact information to receive more information from us, you agree to be bound by the Terms of Use and the Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to the Terms of Use and the Privacy Policy, then you may not use the Application and should not register with or submit your contact information to the Application. The Terms of Use and the Privacy Policy may be changed by us at any time, without notice to you. Please review the posted terms on a regular basis as your use of the Application will be governed by the then-current Terms of Use and the Privacy Policy.

NOTICE TO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS

Except as expressly identified below, we do not disclose a user’s personal information to any third party for its direct marketing purposes. Thus, under California Civil Code Sections 1798.80-1798.84, Owner has no obligation to a California resident to provide further information regarding Owner’s use of the California resident’s personal information. Any inquiries regarding the Terms of Use or this specific Privacy Policy can be directed to the contact identified below.

NOTICE TO UTAH RESIDENTS

Except as expressly identified below, we do not disclose a user’s personal information to any third party for its direct marketing purposes.

INFORMATION WE COLLECT

NON-PERSONALLY IDENTIFIABLE INFORMATION

We may collect information through technology that does not identify you personally in order to make the Application more interesting and useful for you and other users. This information may also be used to make your experience on the Application better by optimizing application performance within a given browser and increasing the speed of navigation through the Application.

User Identifier. We may log all connections to our web servers. Those log files may include a unique user identifier, including, but not limited to, your IP address and/or you mobile operating system (OS), our embedded, or other commonly used mobile device identifier (a “User Identifier”). A User Identifier is NOT personally identifiable information, but general information about your location, connection to the internet, and your internet or mobile phone service provider. We use your User Identifier to help diagnose problems with our server and to administer the Services of the Application. Additionally, we may use your User Identifier to track your navigation of the Application.

Cookies. We may use a standard feature in browser software called “cookies” to enhance your experience with the Application. Cookies are small files that your web browser places on your hard drive for record-keeping purposes. By showing how and when visitors use the Application, cookies help us identify how many unique users visit the Application and track user trends and patterns. Cookies also benefit your use of the Application and save you time by storing and making information required to use the Application easily available. Information on deleting or controlling cookies is available at www.aboutcookies.org. Please note that deleting cookies or disabling future cookies may negatively affect the continuity and user experience when you use the Application.

Clear Gifs. We may also employ a software technology called clear gifs (also known as web beacons) that help us better manage content on the Application by informing us what content is effective and of interest to our users. Clear gifs are tiny graphics with a unique identifier, similar in function to cookies, and are used to track the online movements of mobile internet users. Clear gifs and cookies are not tied to your personally identifiable information and may be used to improve your user experience when using the Application.

Log Files. Like most standard application servers, Owner may use log files. Information collected in log files may include internet protocol (IP) addresses, your User Identifier, browser type, internet service provider (ISP), mobile network provider, referring/exit pages, platform type, date/time stamp, and/or number of clicks. We utilize this information to analyze trends, administer the Application, track your movement in the aggregate, and gather broad demographic information for aggregate use. This information is not personally identifiable and may be used to make your experience with the Application better.

Embedded Scripts. The Application may include embedded scripts which collect usage information regarding your use of the Application. We will use this information to improve the Application and your user experience.

PERSONALLY IDENTIFIABLE INFORMATION

You must register and provide your personal contact information to use the Application. In registering with the Application, you will have to provide your contact information and other personal information, such as your name and e-mail address. When populating your Fixii Pro profile, you may choose to provide additional personal information related to your addresses, profile picture, mobile phone number, or any other information you choose to include in your user profile. During your use of the site, we will collect addresses that you input when requesting the Third-Party Home Services of the Third Party Provider. We will also collect and retain your account history, the details of the Third-Party Home Services you obtained, including the starting and ending location, the distance and the fee, and the name of the Third Party Partner performing the services.

LOCATION We may collect your current location if your user settings allow such location. We will also collect precise information regarding your Third-Party Home Service through our Third Party Providers. In some cases, you may allow the Application to access your then-current location in order to use the Services, and in such cases we may collect your location when the Application is running on your mobile device.

Call/SMS Correspondence We may collect and log calls with Third Party Providers, but we do not collect the contents of those calls. We collect and log the messaging history and content of messages between you and Third Party Providers that occur through the Application’s internal messaging feature.

Posting Information on or Through the Site. You are solely responsible for the information and other content you post on or through the Application, including any personal information included in posts, captions or remarks on a public forum. You understand that personal and other information (e.g., user names, e-mail addresses, phone numbers, personal life events) that you post on or through the Application (e.g., interaction with other users, or any chat rooms or bulletin boards), are generally accessible to and may be collected and used by others and may result in unsolicited messages or other contact from others. Users of these forums are encouraged to exercise caution when providing their own personal information while using the any public forum Application.

HOW WE USE COLLECTED INFORMATION We may use non-personal information to target you with information from our partners that we feel may be of interest to you. However, other than the specific uses listed below, we will not disclose, share, sell, lease, or rent your contact or personal information to any third party. We may use your personal information for only the following purposes: (1) to send you additional information or updates related to our Services or the Third Party Provider services you request, (2) to contact you directly regarding the Services, (3) to provide information to Third Party Providers, business partners, or for billing or payment processing as necessary to provide you the Services, and (4) when required by law or in response to a request from a law enforcement agency or authority. Fixii Pro will take commercially reasonable efforts to ensure all our third-party contractors contractually agree to provide our users privacy protections at least as strict as those presented herein.

PAYMENT INFORMATION We use Stripe, a third-party payment provider who collects, stores, and processes payments on our behalf. We do not directly collect or store your payment information. You may review the privacy policy of our third-party payment processor, Stripe, at any time. You may also request we send you a copy thereof.

PROTECTION OF CHILDREN’S PRIVACY In compliance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act, 15 U.S.C., §§ 6501-06 and 16 C.F.R., §§ 312.1-312.12, our Application does not permit children under thirteen (13) years of age to become users, and we do not collect information from children. By using our Application, you represent that you are thirteen (13) years of age or older.

SECURITY The Application includes commercially reasonable security measures in place to protect against the loss, misuse and alteration of the information under our control; however, user acknowledges that no security measures are always effective and Owner does not guarantee the performance or adequacy of such security measures.

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES The Application may contain links to other websites that are not owned or operated by Owner. Owner is not responsible for the privacy policies or practices of third parties or the content or security of such third-party websites. You agree to bear all risk associated with employing any third party and obtaining their goods or services through any third-party links provided in the Application.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY This Privacy Policy describes the types of information we currently collect through your use of the Application, and the ways we use and protect that information. Because protecting your privacy is very important to us, we do not expect major changes in the Privacy Policy. However, if our changes to the Privacy Policy require us to provide notice to you under applicable laws or regulations, we will provide you notice by email or by posting an announcement on the Application so that you will know to review the new Privacy Policy. In any event, by accessing and navigating the Application, you agree to be bound by the then-current Privacy Policy.

CONTACT US For inquiries regarding the Terms of Use or the Privacy Policy, or to remove or change your contact information in our database, or to not receive future mailings or other communications, as well as for all other inquiries, please contact us at any time using one of the options:

1. Email webmaster at support@fixiipro.com

2. Contact us at:

Support FIXII PRO INC

200 S Hanley Rd #1040

Clayton, MO 63105

Your peace of mind is our commitment

We work around the clock to help you by sending over trusted and experienced professionals we’d invite into our own houses.